Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Who is responsible for your data processing?

Entity: MAQUINARIA ELECTRONICA ESMERILADO Y PULIDO SA – TAX No.: A08939167

Address: C/ Diputació - Joan Vila del Soles - 08271 Artés Barcelona

Telephone: +34 938202030

Email: administracion@mepsa.es

 

What are your rights regarding your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation whether MAQUINARIA ELECTRONICA ESMERILADO Y PULIDO SA is processing personal data concerning them or not.

Those people interested have the right to access their personal data and request correction of inexact data or request deletion should data no longer be necessary for the purposes they were initially gathered.  They also have the right to data portability.

In certain circumstances anyone interested may request limited processing of their data, in which case data will only be kept for the exercise or defence of legal claims.  Additionally, in those cases established by law they will have the right to portability of their data.

In certain circumstances and given their personal situation, those people interested may oppose to the processing of their data.  In this case MAQUINARIA ELECTRONICA ESMERILADO Y PULIDO SA will cease processing data except for compelling legitimate reasons or for the exercise of defence of possible legal claims.

You may exercise your rights in the following way: by sending an email to administracion@mepsa.es or by sending a letter to C/ Diputació - Joan Vila del Soles - 08271 Artés (Barcelona).

For commercial communications on the legal basis of the legitimate interest of the responsible one, the interested party may oppose to the processing of their data for this purpose.

If consent has given for a certain purpose, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given prior to the withdrawal. 

In case you feel your rights for processing of your data have been infringed, especially if your rights have not been fulfilled, you may submit a complaint to the competent Control Authority for Data Protection through the following webpage: www.agpd.es.

 

Below is the detail of the different types of personal data processing carried out by MAQUINARIA ELECTRONICA ESMERILADO Y PULIDO SA.

 

  1. 1 Processing personal data of potential customers and contacts through the website

Who is responsible for your data processing?

Entity: MAQUINARIA ELECTRONICA ESMERILADO Y PULIDO SA – TAX No.: A08939167

Address: C/ Diputació - Joan Vila del Soles - 08271 Artés Barcelona

Telephone: +34 938202030

Email: administracion@mepsa.es

 

For what purpose is your personal data processed?

MAQUINARIA ELECTRONICA ESMERILADO Y PULIDO SA processes the information given by those people interested with the purpose to answer their request and send commercial communications or newsletters.

 

For how long will your data be preserved?

Your data will be preserved meanwhile deletion is not requesed by the interested party.

 

What is the legitimacy for processing your data?

Below is the legal basis for processing your data:

  • Execution of a contract: rendering the required services.

  • Consent of the interested party: answer your request and send commercial communications and newsletters.


To which recipients will your personal data bTransfer of data to third countries.

e provided?

No data will be provided to third parties except for legal obligation.

 

Transfer of data to third countries.

The following transfer of information to third countries is foreseen:

  • Microsoft Corporation, for backup copy of data.  Guarantee for this transfer has been established through the following: Existence of an adequacy decision Comission.  For further information: https://privacy.microsoft.com/es-es/privacystatement

 

  1. Processing personal data of email contacts

For what purpose is your personal data processed?

MAQUINARIA ELECTRONICA ESMERILADO Y PULIDO SA processes the information given by those people interested with the purpose to answer their request and send commercial communications or newsletters.

 

For how long will your data be preserved?

Your data will be preserved meanwhile deletion is not requesed by the interested party.

 

What is the legitimacy for processing your data?

Below is the legal basis for processing your data:

  • Execution of a contract: rendering the required services.

  • Legitimate interest of the responsible part.  Sending commercial communications about our services and/or products.

  • Consent of the interested party: send commercial communications  about our services and/or products on the basis of previous requests to the responsible of the processing.

 

To which recipients will your personal data be provided?

No data will be provided to third parties except for legal obligation.

 

Transfer of data to third countries.

Transfer of data to third countries is not foreseen.

 

  1. 3 Processing of personal data of video surveillance contacts

For what purpose is your personal data processed?

MAQUINARIA ELECTRONICA ESMERILADO Y PULIDO SA processes the information given by those people interested with the purpose to guarantee the safety of individuals, assets and facilities.

No automated decisions will be made on the basis of the supplied data.

 

For how long will your data be preserved?

Your data will be preserved for a maximum of 30 days except for transmission to Judiciary and Law Enforcement bodies and/or Courts and Tribunals.

 

 

What is the legitimacy for processing your data?

The legal basis for processing your data is the following:

 

  • Mission of public interest: Guarantee the safety of individuals, assets or facilities.

To which recipients will your personal data be provided?

Data will be transmitted to the following recipients:

  • When applicable, to Judiciary and Law Enforcement bodies and/or Courts and Tribunals with the purpose to provide images if a criminal offense has been comitted.

 

Transfer of data to third countries.

Transfer of data to third countries is not foreseen.